Skip to content
6CHROMETHE EVERYDAY PLAY CLUB

Solo · FREE PLAY

Mini Golf

Read the rules ↓
Sports
Choose your controls and enjoy a free round.
No account neededRules & controls ↗

THE PLAYBOOK · 6CHROME

How to play Mini Golf

Start Mini Golf by looking at the playing area and its controls. Sink all three holes within twelve strokes per hole. Choose a clear next step rather than rushing through the instructions. Use the opening round to become familiar with the layout. Choose a clear next step rather than rushing through the instructions.

Three original obstacle courses; wall bounces and friction.

Read before acting

Read one step at a time and try it on the playing area. Match the instruction to the control you use. Make the next step deliberately.

Your goal

Sink all three holes within twelve strokes per hole. The feedback beside the game helps you follow the round. Check the rules when you are unsure.

Step by step

  1. Aim a stopped ball.
  2. Set power and putt.
  3. Wait until it stops before another shot.
  4. Use Next hole after sinking.

Controls

Touch aim, angle/power sliders and Putt. Keep the playing area visible while using these controls. A new-round button replaces the current round.

A useful example

A soft final putt can sink where a fast crossing would not. Focus on why the action is allowed, not only its outcome. Choose a deliberate next step.

Watch out for this

The hole accepts only a sufficiently slow ball. Take a moment to reassess the position before continuing. Take enough time to read a new position. If a game has a timer, learn its controls first rather than searching for them during the round.

Common questions

For a quick reminder, what is the goal of Mini Golf?

Keep this in mind: Sink all three holes within twelve strokes per hole.

For a quick reminder, how do I control Mini Golf?

For clarity: Touch aim, angle/power sliders and Putt.

Before I begin, what example helps explain Mini Golf?

For clarity: A soft final putt can sink where a fast crossing would not.

As a new player, what should I watch out for in Mini Golf?

The key detail is this: The hole accepts only a sufficiently slow ball.

On this playing page, what format does Mini Golf offer?

For clarity: Three original obstacle courses; wall bounces and friction.

As a new player, which play mode does Mini Golf use?

Keep this in mind: The mode on this page is Solo. Same-device play uses one screen; this game library does not provide internet matchmaking.

PICK A GAME

Keep playing

View all games
Play More Games (opens in a new tab)